Published on July 11, 2019 6:30 pm

(Tasmania photo by Greg Kowalczewski)

NAB LEAGUE BOYS TEAMS: Round 12 (pt 2)

The teams have been announced for Saturday’s Tasmania Devils vs Eastern Ranges match, the final game of NAB League Boys Round 12 which has been carried over from two weekends ago.

The 11th-placed Devils will be boosted for their clash with ladder-leading Eastern by the return of Allies representatives at the recent NAB AFL Under-18 Championships in Mitch O’Neill and Jake Steele.

The Ranges, meanwhile, welcome back top-agers Jordan Jaworski – who booted seven goals in a big win against the GWV Rebels in Round 10 – and Jonte Duffy, as well as giving a NAB League debut to bottom-ager Aiden Begg.

 

 

See the full teams below.

* CLICK HERE for printable PDF team lists.

 

TASMANIA DEVILS v. EASTERN RANGES

Round 12 – 13/06/2019

10:45am

UTAS Stadium – Launceston

 

TASMANIA DEVILS

B: 60. J. Barwick, 38. O. Shaw, 21. L. Gadomski

HB: 12. I. Chugg, 7. M. McGuinness, 17. P. Walker

C: 39. S.  Green, 3. O.  Davis, 8. J.  Steele

HF: 20. W. Harper, 9. J. Chaplin, 4. W. Peppin

F: 33. L. Borsboom, 25. J. Callow, 27. R. Mansell

R: 56. J. Lane, 13. S. Collins, 1. M. O’Neill

Int: 2. O. Burrows-Cheng, 37. L. Deegan, 23. H. Ireland, 31. J. Menzie, 50. C. Riethoff, 26. O. Sanders, 14. B. Simpson, 35. L. Viney

 

In: L. Deegan, J. Steele, W. Harper, L. Borsboom, O. Sanders, C. Riethoff, S. Green, M. O’Neill

Out: N. Baker,  T. Reeves,  E. Jackson,  C. Stephenson,  Z. Adams

 

EASTERN RANGES

B: 12. J. Gilbee, 39. J. Nathan, 40. J. Hourihan

HB: 4. J. Clarke, 21. J. Ross, 19. W. Parker

C: 20. C.  Downie, 7. L.  Stapleton, 30. T.  Edwards

HF: 9. J. Duffy, 28. T. Weir, 13. J. Rossiter

F: 10. C. Black, 36. B. Hickleton, 27. J. Jaworski

R: 18. B. McCormack, 23. Z. Pretty, 11. M. Mellis

Int: 42. A. Begg, 44. H. Keeling, 32. I. Mccormick, 45. M. Zalac

Emg: 24. T. Hardstaff, 53. J. Tilly, 3. C. Tilyard

 

In: J. Duffy, J. Jaworski, J. Tilly, A. Begg

Out: T. Garner, J. Diedrich

Naming Rights

Partners