Published on April 12, 2019 1:32 pm

U18 Vic Country vs Vic Metro trial teams

See the team lists for two trial games between under-18 Vic Country and Vic Metro Academy teams at Ikon Park on Saturday April 13.

These games are the culmination of the third NAB AFL Academy camp for the 2019 Vic Country and Vic Metro hubs.

 

TRIAL MATCH 1, 10.30am

VIC COUNTRY (white jumpers)

NO. NAME DOB HT WT NAB LEAGUE CLUB
1 Sam Conforti 15-Mar-02 173 65 Bendigo Pioneers
2 Ethan Roberts 10-Jul-01 180 78 Bendigo Pioneers
3 Toby Mahony 18-Aug-01 192 77 GWV Rebels
4 Sam Flanders 24-Jul-01 182 81 Gippsland Power
6 Liam Herbert 01-Mar-01 182 73 GWV Rebels
7 Sam Berry 12-Feb-02 180 82 Gippsland Power
8 Brady Rowles 10-Jul-01 188 72 Bendigo Pioneers
9 Isaac Wareham 24-Dec-01 187 80 GWV Rebels
10 Will Quirk 05-Mar-01 191 89 Murray Bushrangers
11 Ned Cahill 11-Jan-01 178 77 Dandenong Stingrays
12 Lachlan Ash 21-Jun-01 186 80 Murray Bushrangers
13 Jay Rantall 10-Jun-01 184 82 GWV Rebels
14 Brock Smith 13-Mar-01 188 81 Gippsland Power
15 Ryan Sparkes 13-Apr-01 184 78 Gippsland Power
16 Sam Christensen 04-Feb-00 192 80 Geelong Falcons
17 Charlie Sprague 08-May-00 188 83 Geelong Falcons
18 Mitchell Riordan 25-Jan-00 187 83 Dandenong Stingrays
19 James Boyer 31-Jan-01 181 74 Murray Bushrangers
20 Elijah Hollands 25-Apr-02 188 80 Murray Bushrangers
21 Zac Skinner 26-Mar-01 200 97 Gippsland Power
22 Zach Reid 02-Mar-02 200 77 Gippsland Power
23 Charlie Comben 20-Jul-01 199 82 Gippsland Power
24 Henry Walsh 27-Jun-02 201 84 Geelong Falcons
25 Josh Smith 20-May-01 194 100 Gippsland Power

 

VIC METRO (navy jumpers)

NO. NAME DOB HT WT NAB LEAGUE CLUB
1 Mitch Mellis 05-Sep-01 173 72 Eastern Ranges
2 Lachlan Stapleton 14-Apr-01 177 72 Eastern Ranges
4 Finlay Macrae 13-Mar-02 181 64 Oakleigh Chargers
5 Trent Bianco 20-Jan-01 178 70 Oakleigh Chargers
6 Miles Bergman 18-Oct-01 186 75 Sandringham Dragons
7 Ryan Gardner 22-Mar-01 184 72 Northern Knights
8 Adam Carafa 22-Feb-01 181 76 Northern Knights
9 Curtis Brown 03-Feb-01 181 76 Calder Cannons
10 Lachlan Potter 26-Jan-01 184 70 Northern Knights
11 Hugo Ralphsmith 09-Nov-01 186 70 Sandringham Dragons
12 Ryan Byrnes 03-May-01 181 80 Sandringham Dragons
13 Zakery Pretty 27-Jul-01 183 80 Eastern Ranges
14 Eddie Ford 21-Jun-02 184 73 Western Jets
15 Noah Anderson 17-Feb-01 188 86 Oakleigh Chargers
16 Jamieson Rossiter 17-Nov-01 190 77 Eastern Ranges
18 Emerson Jeka 18-Sep-01 197 87 Western Jets
21 Harrison Jones 25-Feb-01 194 75 Calder Cannons
22 Corey Watts 02-Feb-01 194 94 Sandringham Dragons
23 Dylan Williams 01-Jul-01 185 79 Oakleigh Chargers
24 Joshua Worrell 11-Apr-01 195 74 Sandringham Dragons
25 Nikolas Cox 15-Jan-02 197 80 Northern Knights
26 Jack Bell 26-Jan-01 200 73 Sandringham Dragons
27 Josh May 29-Jun-01 195 86 Oakleigh Chargers
28 Samuel Tucker 07-Jan-02 196 84 Oakleigh Chargers
30 Andrew Courtney 06-Jun-01 199 81 Sandringham Dragons

 

 

TRIAL MATCH 2, 12.30pm

VIC COUNTRY (red jumpers)

NO. NAME DOB HT WT NAB LEAGUE CLUB
1 Jye Chalcraft 02-May-01 176 78 Murray Bushrangers
2 Caleb Serong 09-Feb-01 178 83 Gippsland Power
3 Harrison Pepper 09-Aug-01 180 83 Gippsland Power
4 Cody Weightman 15-Jan-01 177 73 Dandenong Stingrays
5 Cameron Wild 28-Nov-01 184 80 Murray Bushrangers
6 Oliver Henry 29-Jul-02 186 72 Geelong Falcons
7 Mitch Martin 26-Mar-01 183 78 GWV Rebels
8 Jai Nanscawen 31-Mar-00 184 78 Dandenong Stingrays
9 Fraser Phillips 15-May-01 186 71 Gippsland Power
10 Leo Connolly 07-Aug-01 180 72 Gippsland Power
11 Kyle Dunkley 20-Jun-00 185 84 Gippsland Power
12 Lachlan Williams 12-Sep-01 182 76 Dandenong Stingrays
13 Noah Gadsby 12-Mar-02 185 72 Geelong Falcons
14 Riley Wilson 08-Jan-01 184 76 Bendigo Pioneers
15 Ethan Baxter 31-Jan-02 192 79 Murray Bushrangers
16 Jesse Clark 23-Feb-01 188 79 Geelong Falcons
17 Hayden Young 11-Apr-01 188 82 Dandenong Stingrays
19 Ben Worme 18-Jun-01 189 72 Bendigo Pioneers
20 James Schischka 24-Feb-01 190 79 Bendigo Pioneers
21 Aaron Gundry 17-Feb-01 200 82 Bendigo Pioneers
22 Will Christie 14-Jul-00 200 85 Murray Bushrangers
23 Jamarra Ugle-Hagan 04-Apr-02 195 79 Oakleigh Chargers
24 Sam De Koning 26-Feb-01 200 85 Dandenong Stingrays
25 Bigoa Nyuon 18-May-01 196 86 Dandenong Stingrays

 

VIC METRO (navy jumpers)

NO. NAME DOB HT WT NAB LEAGUE CLUB
2 Jake Bowey 12-Sep-02 175 60 Sandringham Dragons
3 Jack Mahony 12-Nov-01 176 70 Sandringham Dragons
4 Joshua D’Intinosante 07-Jul-01 177 76 Northern Knights
5 Cody Hirst 19-Jan-00 178 67 Eastern Ranges
6 Daniel Mott 01-May-01 182 73 Calder Cannons
7 Darcy Cassar 31-Jul-01 183 75 Western Jets
8 Connor Downie 31-May-02 183 81 Eastern Ranges
10 Will Phillips 22-May-02 181 76 Oakleigh Chargers
11 Matthew Rowell 01-Jul-01 178 74 Oakleigh Chargers
12 Josh Honey 17-Oct-01 184 79 Western Jets
13 Louis Butler 26-Aug-01 183 74 Sandringham Dragons
14 Lachlan Gawel 13-Aug-01 186 76 Eastern Ranges
15 Jackson Davies 19-Mar-01 188 78 Northern Knights
16 Oscar Lewis 13-Aug-01 189 77 Sandringham Dragons
20 Campbell Edwardes 07-Oct-02 193 77 Calder Cannons
21 James Ross 11-Dec-01 187 83 Eastern Ranges
22 Ryan Sturgess 16-Nov-01 187 78 Northern Knights
23 Brodie Newman 14-Jan-01 191 88 Calder Cannons
24 Finn Maginness 23-Feb-01 187 80 Sandringham Dragons
25 Charlie Dean 19-Jun-01 194 86 Sandringham Dragons
26 Billy McCormack 15-Jan-01 197 84 Eastern Ranges
28 Nick Bryan 22-Oct-01 202 87 Oakleigh Chargers
29 Fischer McAsey 08-Mar-01 195 86 Sandringham Dragons
30 Riley Smith 31-Jul-00 199 101 Eastern Ranges

 

 

UNAVAILABLE PLAYERS

NAME DOB HT WT NAB LEAGUE CLUB REASON
Brodie Kemp 01-May-01 192 82 Bendigo Pioneers Managed
Thomson Dow 16-Oct-01 182 72 Bendigo Pioneers Corked thigh (managed)
Riley Baldi 20-Feb-01 178 74 Gippsland Power Groin (1 week)
Flynn Perez 25-Aug-01 187 82 Bendigo Pioneers Knee (season)
Tanner Bruhn 27-May-02 182 73 Geelong Falcons Knee (TBC)
Cooper Stephens 17-Jan-01 188 83 Geelong Falcons Fractured fibula (8 weeks)
Nick Stevens 23-Mar-02 191 86 GWV Rebels Hip flexor (2-3 weeks)
Darcy Chirgwin 25-Jul-01 191 80 Sandringham Dragons Broken fibula (TBC)
Sam Ramsay 21-Mar-01 180 68 Calder Cannons Concussion
Ben Major 11-Oct-02 192 87 Northern Knights Shoulder

Naming Rights

Partners